AFL
The complete 2015 AFL Draft: Every pick
AFL

The complete 2015 AFL Draft: Every pick

Every selection from the 2015 AFL Draft

MORE: 2015 AFL Draft: The Top 20

The 2015 AFL Draft

Round One
1    Carlton            Jacob Weitering
2    Brisbane    Josh Schache
3    Sydney            Callum Mills
4    Melbourne    Clayton Oliver
5    Essendon    Darcy Parish
6    Essendon    Aaron Francis
7    GWS            Jacob Hopper
8    Gold Coast    Callum Ah Chee
9    Melbourne    Sam Weideman
10    Carlton            Harry McKay
11    Adelaide    Wayne Milera
12    Carlton            Charlie Curnow
13    GWS            Matthew Kennedy
14    Brisbane    Eric Hipwood
15    Richmond    Daniel Rioli
16    GWS            Harrison Himmelberg
17    Adelaide    Tom Doedee
18    St Kilda    Jade Gresham
19    Hawthorn    Ryan Burton
20    Gold Coast    Brayden Fiorini
21    North Melbourne    Ben McKay
22    Hawthorn    Kieran Lovell
23    Carlton            David Cunningham

Round Two
24    Brisbane    Ben Keays
25    W Bulldogs    Josh Dunkley
26    W Bulldogs    Kieran Collins
27    Fremantle    Darcy Tucker
28    West Coast    Luke Partington
29    Essendon    Alex Morgan
30    Essendon    Mason Redman
31    North Melbourne    Ryan Clarke
32    Collingwood    Brayden Sier
33    North Melbourne    Mitchell Hibberd
34    Gold Coast    Joshua Schoenfeld
35    W Bulldogs    Marcus Adams
36    West Coast    Tom Cole
37    Port Adelaide    Riley Bonner
38    Fremantle    Harley Balic

Round Three
39    Brisbane    Rhys Mathieson
40    St Kilda    Brandon White
41    GWS            Matthew Flynn
42    Melbourne    Mitch King
43    North Melbourne    Corey Wagner
44    Hawthorn    Blake Hardwick
45    Port Adelaide    Aidyn Johnson
46    Melbourne    Liam Hulett
47    Brisbane    Sam Skinner
48    W Bulldogs    Bailey Williams
49    St Kilda    Bailey Rice
50    Richmond    Oleg Markov
51    Sydney            Tyrone Leonardis
52    Gold Coast    Mackenzie Willis
53    Carlton            Jack Silvagni
54    Essendon    Mitch Brown


Round Four
55    Fremantle    Samuel Collins
56    Sydney            Jordan Dawson
57    West Coast    Kurt Mutimer
58    Collingwood    Tom Phillips
59    Geelong            Ryan Gardner
60    North Melbourne    Declan Mountford
61    Fremantle    Shane Yarran
62    West Coast    Matthew Allen


Round Five
63    Collingwood    Rupert Wills
64    Essendon    Yestin Eades
65    Collingwood    Ben Crocker
66    Geelong            Sam Menegola
67    Richmond    Nathan Broad

Round Six
68    Essendon    Michael Hartley
69    Geelong            Wylie Buzza

Round Seven
70    Geelong    Matthew Hayball

Share this article

Features

Latest stories

motorsport

WATCH: Hamilton profits from Vettel's first-lap crash to win in Singapore

golf

Leishman extends advantage at BMW Championship as Day lurks

Cormier torn over receiving UFC title after Jones tests positive

Rugby Championship

Australia v Argentina: Everything you need to know

golf

WATCH: Hole-in-one hero Day relaxed amid FedEx Cup charge

EPL

WATCH: Ryan beaten twice as Bournemouth pick up first win

golf

Leishman extends lead as Day stays close at BMW Championship

tennis

Stephens hungry for more after big-money US Open win

football

WATCH: Messi nets hat-trick in Barcelona's big win

EPL

WATCH: Mane's controversial red card leaves Klopp fuming

tennis

WATCH: Stephens thrashes Keys to claim incredible US Open win

football

Embarrassed Montpellier apologise for shocking shirt-printing error

MoreLess
Back to Top